Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks, cotton acrylic blend work sock multipack for men

Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks | Cotton Acrylic Blend Multipack 3, 6, 9, 12 & 24 Pairs | UK

3 Pairs
£6.50
Skip to product information
Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks, cotton acrylic blend work sock multipack for men

Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks | Cotton Acrylic Blend Multipack 3, 6, 9, 12 & 24 Pairs | UK

Pairs
£6.50
Details

Hopoye Work Socks

Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks

Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks are a cotton and acrylic blend multipack for everyday work wear, in one size to fit UK 6-11, with packs from 3 to 24 pairs.

Heavy duty work socks50% cotton blendOne size UK 6-113 to 24 pairsFrom £6.50
Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks multipack, front viewHopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks cotton acrylic blend multipackHopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks, one size UK 6-11

Why choose Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks?

🧦
Cotton and acrylic blend
50% cotton blended with acrylic, so a blend rather than pure cotton.
🛠️
Sold as a heavy duty work sock
A men's work sock for everyday work wear, supplied in multipacks.
📏
One size, UK 6-11
Made to fit men's shoe sizes UK 6 to 11 (EU 39 to 45).
🛒
Five pack sizes
Choose 3, 6, 9, 12 or 24 pairs to suit how many you need.
📦
Pre-packed in 3-pair packs
Supplied pre-packed in packs of 3 pairs.
💷
Lower price per pair in bigger packs
The price per pair falls as the pack grows, to about 71p a pair in the 24-pair multipack.

Product details

Product Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks
Fits Men's one size, UK 6-11 / EU 39-45
Fibre content 50% cotton, blended with acrylic
Pack sizes 3, 6, 9, 12 or 24 pairs
Pack format Pre-packed in packs of 3 pairs
Type Heavy duty work socks, for men

Multipack prices

Pack size Price Per pair
3 pairs £6.50 about £2.17
6 pairs £8.99 about £1.50
9 pairs £10.99 about £1.22
12 pairs £12.99 about £1.08
24 pairs £16.99 about 71p

Frequently asked questions

What size are Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks?

They are one size and fit men's shoe sizes UK 6 to 11 (EU 39 to 45).

What are these work socks made of?

The fibre content includes 50% cotton blended with acrylic, so they are a blend rather than pure cotton.

How many pairs come in a multipack, and how much do they cost?

Hopoye sells Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks in packs of 3, 6, 9, 12 and 24 pairs, priced at £6.50, £8.99, £10.99, £12.99 and £16.99.

Which pack size should I choose?

A 3-pair pack is the simplest way to try them. The price per pair falls as the pack gets bigger, from about £2.17 a pair in the 3-pair pack to about 71p a pair in the 24-pair pack.

Are the socks pre-packed?

Yes. They are supplied pre-packed in packs of 3 pairs.

How do heavy duty work socks differ from Hopoye's other men's work socks?

Hopoye also sells Men's Chunky Work Socks and Men's Melange Work Socks. Each is a men's work sock multipack in one size UK 6-11, so compare the fibre content and price on each page.

Where can I see more men's work socks?

Browse the full Hopoye Work Socks collection or the Men's Socks collection. For advice on choosing socks for long shifts, read our guide to the best socks for standing all day.

Stock up on Hopoye Men's Heavy Duty Work Socks

Choose a 3, 6, 9, 12 or 24 pair multipack above, then browse more from Hopoye.

Shop Work Socks →Shop Men's Socks →

Materials + Care

We prioritize quality in selecting the materials for our items, choosing premium fabrics and finishings that ensure durability, comfort, and timeless appeal.

Shipping + Returns

We strive to process and ship all orders in a timely manner, working diligently to ensure that your items are on their way to you as soon as possible.
For more Details

You might also like...

Quick order list
Variant
Quantity
Price
Variant total
3 Pairs
3 Pairs
£6.50/ea
£6.50/ea
£0.00
6 Pairs
6 Pairs
£8.99/ea
£8.99/ea
£0.00
9 Pairs
9 Pairs
£10.99/ea
£10.99/ea
£0.00
12 Pairs
12 Pairs
£12.99/ea
£12.99/ea
£0.00
24 Pairs
24 Pairs
£16.99/ea
£16.99/ea
£0.00
0

Total items

£0.00

Product subtotal

Taxes included. Discounts and shipping calculated at checkout.